Breaking

Objective General Knowledge of Chhattisgarh (Part 1) updates by www.EChhattisgarh.in

Read More Articles in our Official Website >>  visit www.EChhattisgarh.in


Objective General Knowledge of Chhattisgarh

Q.1 In which of the following districts has the forest helped technology project established?
(A) Raipur
(B) Bilaspur
(C) Raigarh
(D) Bastar

Ans : (D) Bastar

Q.2 In which of the following districts is Indravati National park situated?
(A) Rewa
(B) Bilaspur
(C) Dantewara
(D) Sarguja

Ans : (C) Dantewara


Q.3 Where is the first BioReserve Park of Asia located?
(A) Sarguja
(B) Raigarh
(C) Kanker
(D) Raipur

Ans : (C) Kanker

Q.4 Chherki Mahal is situated at ?
(A) Bilaspur
(B) Raigarh
(C) Korea
(D) Kavardha

Ans : (D) Kavardha

Q.5 Who among the following took the Oath as the first Governor of Chhattisgarh state?
(A) Dinesh Nandan Sahai
(B) W. A. Sheshak
(C) K. Shankar Narayan
(D) Surjit Singh Barnala

Ans : (A) Dinesh Nandan Sahai

Q.6 Tin, Mica and Ironore producing main district in the stale is ?
(A) Bastar
(B) Kanker
(C) Balaghat
(D) Sarguja

Ans : (A) Bastar

Q.7 Which one of the following is the underground mechanised coal mine of the state?
(A) Sohagpur
(B) Raipur
(C) Korba
(D) Manikpur

Ans : (C) Korba


Q.8 In which district is Gomrada wild life sanctuary situated?
(A) JanjgirChampa
(B) Raigarh
(C) Sarguja
(D) Bilaspur

Ans : (B) Raigarh

Q.9 Padum Lal and Punna Lal Bakshi the famous litterateur belongs to which of the following districts?
(A) Rajnandgaon
(B) Bilaspur
(C) Raipur
(D) Bastar

Ans : (A) Rajnandgaon

Q.10 Which one of the following is the first established cement factory in Chhattisgarh ?
(A) Jamul cement factory
(B) Century cement factory
(C) Raymond cement factory
(D) Modi cement factory

Ans : (A) Jamul cement factory


Continue Reading >> Objective General  Knowledge of Chhattisgarh (Part 2)

No comments:

Powered by Blogger.