Breaking

Objective General Knowledge of Chhattisgarh (Part 3) by www.EChhattisgarh.in

Read More Articles in our Official Website >>  visit www.EChhattisgarh.in


                      Objective General Knowledge of Chhattisgarh

Q.21 In which of the following districts in Chhattisgarh is Kutumsar cave situated ?
(A) Dantewara
(B) Mahasamund
(C) Korea
(D) Bastar

Ans : (D) Bastar

Q.22 The total no. of towns in Chhattisgarh is :
(A) 85
(B) 97
(C) 95
(D) 100

Ans : (C) 95

Q.23 In which of the following districts is Dandkaranya project located?
(A) Raipur
(B) Jagdalpur
(C) Bastar
(D) Durg

Ans : (C) Bastar

Q.24 Which district of Chhattisgarh state has maximum no. of tehsils ?
(A) Janjgir
(B) Rajnandgaon
(C) Raipur
(D) Durg

Ans : (C) Raipur

Q.25 How many tehsils are there in Chhattisgarh state?
(A) 16
(B) 48
(C) 97
(D) 100

Ans : (C) 97

Q.26 In which of the following districts of Chhattisgarh is the Korba super power station established?
(A) Raigarh
(B) Korba
(C) Sarguja
(D) Raipur

Ans : (B) Korba

Q.27 The Sex Ratio (census 2001) in Chhattisgarh state is : 
(A) 952
(B) 962
(C) 898
(D) 992

Ans : (C) 898

Q.28 Ari Dongari range of district Kanker produces Ironore.In which of the tehsils is this range situated?
(A) Bhanupratap Pur
(B) Narharpur
(C) Antagarh
(D) Kanker

Ans : (A) Bhanupratap Pur

Q.29 The only Jute industry of Chhattisgarh is located in which of the following districts?
(A) Raigarh
(B) Korea
(C) Jashpoor
(D) Raipur

Ans : (A) Raigarh

Q.30 Find the incorrect pair of the projects and beneficiary districts : 
(A) Perry : Raipur
(B) Mini Mata : Bilaspur
(C) Jonk : Jashpoor
(D) Tandula : Durg

Ans : (C) Jonk : Jashpoor


No comments:

Powered by Blogger.